IRC Dallas - Immigration
6500 Greenville Ave. #500, Dallas, 75206
Welcome to the International Rescue Committee in Dallas Immigration Department's Appointment Scheduling Site!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet. Be the first!

Our providers

Immigration Department
Enrique Polavieja
Carlos Pena
Scheduler/intern

Our services

I-485 Application for Permanent Residence x 1
1 hour 30 minutes
I-485 Application for Permanent Residence x 2
2 hours
I-485 Application for Permanent Residence x 3
2 hours 30 minutes
I-485 Application for Permanent Residence x 4
3 hours
I-485 Application for Permanent Residence x 5
3 hours 30 minutes
I-485 Application for Permanent Residence x 6
4 hours
I-485 Application for Permanent Residence x 7
4 hours
I-765 Application for Employment Authorization x 1
1 hour 30 minutes
I-765 Application for Employment Authorization x 3
2 hours 30 minutes
I-130 Petition for Alien Relative x 1
Legal Permanent Residents and United States Citizens have the opportunity to apply for family members to come to the United States. With each status you are allowed to apply for different family members. Follow the chart to see what family members you can apply for with your current status: Family Member LPR U.S. Citizens Spouse Yes Yes Unmarried Child under 21 Yes Yes Unmarried child over 21 Yes Yes Parent -- Yes Married son or daughter -- Yes Brother or Sister -- Yes The I-130 Relative Petition is a three-part step process and it can take a long time. Appointment checklist: o Green card (proof of legal permanent resident status) or proof of US Citizenship o Texas ID card or driver’s license o Social Security Card o Address of Spouse or Child o Copy of passport of Spouse or Child, or one photo of Spouse or Child that clearly shows their face o Birth Certificate (of child if petitioning for child, of petitioner if petitioning for parents) o Marriage Certificate if petitioning for Spouse. Documentation of previous marriage/divorce if applicable. o Proof of Relationship (letters, money transfers, phone records) o *IRC fee: $255 per person (cash or check) + $75 if applying for spouse o USCIS fee: $535 per person (money order) It is very important that you keep all documents that show an ongoing relationship between you and your family member. Please bring these documents to your appointment.
2 hours
I-130 Petition for Alien Relative x2
2 hours 30 minutes
I-130 Petition for Alien Relative x3
3 hours 30 minutes
I-130A Supplemental Information for Spouse Beneficiary only
30 minutes
I-131 Application for Travel Document x 1
1 hour 30 minutes
I-131 Application for Travel Document (Refugee) x 2
For Refugee & Asylee Refugees/Asylees are subject to special rules for traveling outside the United States. If you plan to leave the United States, you must receive prior permission to by obtaining a refugee travel document. We recommend to file at least 6 months before travel. The travel document is valid 1 year. Appointment checklist: o I-94 card or Asylee Approval Letter o Green Card (if you have one) o Texas ID card or driver’s license o Social Security Card o Past Travel Documents (if any) o Know the following Information a. Countries intend to visit* b. Date of Intended Departure & Expected Length of Trip c. Purpose of trip o IRC fee: $150 (cash or check) o USCIS fee: See below (money order) a. 13 or younger = $105 b. 14 or 15 = $190 c. 16 – 79 = $220 d. 80 or older = $135 *You should NEVER travel to the country from which you claimed persecution in your asylum or refugee application Before your appointment, please call the embassy or consulate of the country you wish to visit. Ask them: 1. If they accept refugee travel documents issued by the US 2. If a visa is required 3. If so, what is the cost of the visa
2 hours
I-131 Application for Travel Document (Advanced Parole) x 1
1 hour 30 minutes
Consular Appointment
2 hours
I-765 Application for Work Permit x2
1 hour 30 minutes
I-765 Application for Employment Authorization x 2
2 hours
Consultation - 30 minutes
30 minutes
Consultation - 60 minutes
1 hour
Interpretation Services
1 hour
I-90 Application to Renew/Replace Permanent Resident Card x 1
Permanent residents who have a regular Green Card can file Form I-90 for the following reasons: • Their card was lost, stolen, or was sent by USCIS but never received. • Their card was destroyed, partly destroyed, or mutilated. • There is a mistake on their card. • Their personal information, like the Green Card holder's name, has legally changed. • Their card expired or will expire in six months. • Their card is a prior version (it looks different than the Green Cards issued today).
1 hour
I-90 Application to Replace Permanent Resident Card x2
1 hour 30 minutes
Translation of Official Document
$25/page or more depending on type of document
1 hour
Photo Services
10 minutes
One Step Adjustment
One Step Adjustment for Spouse
2 hours 30 minutes
Refugee Processing
1 hour
G-639 FOIA
Copy of immigration file from USCIS and review
1 hour
I-90 Application to Replace Permanent Resident Card x3
2 hours
I-90 Application to Replace Permanent Resident Card x4
2 hours 30 minutes
I-102 Application for I-94 Replacement x 1
1 hour
I-129F K-1 Fiance x 1
Appointment checklist: o Proof of US Citizenship o Texas ID card or driver’s license o Social Security Card o Address of Fiancé o One passport photo of Fiancé o Birth Certificate of Fiancé o Any Divorce if previously married o Boarding Passes, Travel Itinerary in the last year o Proof of Relationship (letters, money transfers, phone records) o *IRC fee: $375 per person (cash or check) o USCIS fee: $535 per person (money order)US DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY It is very important that you keep all documents that show an ongoing relationship between you and your family member. Please bring these documents to your appointment.
1 hour
I-751 Removal of Conditions (Fiance Adjustment)
1 hour
I-134 Affidavit of Support x 1
1 hour
I-730 Refugee/Asylee Relative Petition x1
1 hour
I-730 Refugee/Asylee Relative Petition x 2
1 hour 30 minutes
I-730 Refugee/Asylee Relative Petition x 3
2 hours 30 minutes
I-821 Temporary Protected Status (TPS)
1 hour
I-864 Affidavit of Support Under Section 213A of the Act
1 hour
I-821D DACA Reapplication
1 hour
I-912 Request for Fee Waiver
1 hour
N-400 Application for Naturalization (Citizenship) x 1
1 hour 30 minutes
N-400 Application for Naturalization (Citizenship) x 2
2 hours
N-565 Replacement of Naturalization (Citizenship) Document
1 hour 30 minutes
N-600 Application for Naturalization (Citizenship) Children
1 hour 30 minutes
N-600 Application for Naturalization (Citizenship) for Children x 2
2 hours
N-600 Application for Naturalization (Citizenship) for Children x 3
3 hours
DS-260 Immigrant Visa Application
2 hours
P-3 Affidavit of Relationship
1 hour 30 minutes
Consultation
30 minutes
Conversation
1 hour
Other
1 hour
Pay NVC Fees
30 minutes
Visa 92
1 hour
Lunch
The Real Most Important Meal of the Day. Forget about breakfast and dinner, lunch is more important!
1 hour
Visa 93
1 hour
NO Appointments on Thursdays!
Meeting or Administrative Job
3 hours
Enrique Out
30 minutes
Olga Out
30 minutes
Carlos Out
30 minutes
Office possibly closing early
1 hour 30 minutes
Request for Evidence (for non-clients)
30 minutes
Diversity Lottery Application x1
20 minutes
Diversity Lottery Application x2
30 minutes
Diversity Lottery Application x3
40 minutes
Diversity Lottery Application x4
50 minutes
Diversity Lottery Application x5
1 hour
DO NOT BOOK ADDITIONAL APPOINTMENTS
30 minutes
OFFICE CLOSED
7 hours
I-485 K-I adjustment of status and work permit
2 hours
I-730 Refugee/Asylee Relative Petition x6
3 hours
Consult to determine IRC fee discount
15 minutes
I-485 Application for Permanent Residence x8
5 hours
I-730 Refugee/Asylee Relative Petition x5
4 hours
I-131 Application for Travel Documents x4
1 hour 30 minutes
I-131 Application for Travel Documents x3
2 hours 30 minutes
N-400 Application for Naturalization (Citizenship) x3
2 hours 30 minutes